Update Your Info

CWA LOCAL 1400

Your Local Team

President

Don Trementozzi

Executive Vice President

Keri Evinson

Recording Secretary

Karen Cusson

 

Treasurer

Sumner Delaney

Executive Board


 

V.P., District 2 - NE Massachusetts & Metro Boston


Theresa Dobson

V.P., District 3 - SE Massachusetts


Gregg Irving

 

V.P., District 4 - W Massachusetts


Tammy Gerrish

V.P., Districts 5, 6 & 7- Maine, VT & NH


Serina DeWolfe

 

D.V.P., OFS - Sturbridge, MA


Chris Lapierre

 


Support

Office Secretary
Gale Clay


Prosecutor
Theresa Dobson

 Website
Karen Cusson

Organizer
Serina DeWolfe

 

 

Committee Appointments: 2017

Verizon Work and Family  
Chair: Don Trementozzi
Co-Chair: Karen Cusson

Keri Evinson
Lisa Senay

Cheryl Maglio

Jen Ameen
Jessica LaFleur
John Dion
Theresa Dobson

UTB-R
Chair: Don Trementozzi
Craig Nussey
Alternate: Bob Mutty-Bessey

Unity
Chair: Don Trementozzi
Karen Cusson
Serina DeWolfe
Theresa Dobson
Gregg Irving
Jen Ameen
Krystal Talbot
Lisa Senay

Equity
Chair: Don Trementozzi
Sumner Delaney

By-Laws
Chair: Don Trementozzi
Keri Evinson
Karen Cusson
Sumner Delaney
Tammy Gerrish
Serina DeWolfe

Community Service
Chair: Don Trementozzi

Keri Evinson

Karen Cusson
Cindy Libby

Membership
Chair: Don Trementozzi
Serina DeWolfe

Election
Keeley Rigo
Chris McPherron

CWA LOCAL 1400

STEWARD LIST

Updated: 12/7/2016

__________________________________________________

VERIZON:

LOWELL CSSC

Theresa Dobson (DVP)

Jenn Guilmette (Chief)

Rhonda Anderson (Chief)

Andrea Cogliano

Cheryl Nocella

Chris McPherron

Christine Parker

Coralee Truax

Crystal Piccirilli

Cy Anderlionis

Jen Ameen

Jessica Sherman

Jessica Silverman

Jim White

Karen Whittier

Lyndsay Mazzola

Maryanne Alback

Melissa McMahon

Michelle Valente

Nancy Memmolo

Patricia Rainville

Patricia Talas

Phil Alford

September Ingram

Simone Kellyman

Susan Hall

Terri King

Tim Lefebvre

LOWELL VCCD

Theresa Dobson (DVP)

Craig Nussey

Donal Gilbert

Jen Cozzolino

Jessica Silver

Jill Libby

Laurie Miller

Maryellen McConville

Michelle Bunning

Rosemary Yurewicz

Tiffany Rowbotham

SPRINGFIELD

Tammy Gerrish (DVP)

Jessica LaFleur (Chief)

Brian Collins

Frank Perez

Kathleen Kenny

Tim Gallagher

TAUNTON CSSC

Gregg Irving (DVP)

Marcus Daly (Chief)

Arthur Brown

Cheryl Maglio

Jen Nash

Lisa Senay

Mariellen Kinsey

Maryann Lydon

Maureen Witt

Michael Sass

Pam Hayes

Peg Dura

Sarah Foley

Susan Mazzola

Tom Ribaga

TAUNTON SFC

Gregg Irving(DVP)

Kim Gately

Kristin Robertson

Maureen Lynn

Mike Moran


__________________________________________________

AT&T MAINE:

Serina DeWolfe (DVP)

AUBURN, ME

BANGOR, ME

Lynsey Nicastro

BRUNSWICK, ME

ELLSWORTH, ME

Deirdre Rinaldi

PORTLAND, ME

S. PORTLAND, ME

SACO, ME

Kerry Curtis-Grover

Tyler O'Neil

SCARBOROUGH, ME

WINDHAM, ME

Daniel Flanagan

__________________________________________________

AT&T NEW HAMPSHIRE:

KEENE, NH

MANCHESTER, NH

Alicia Gray

NASHUA, NH

NASHUA MALL, NH

PORTSMOUTH, NH

SALEM, NH

SOMERSWORTH, NH

Richard Tedesco

__________________________________________________

AT&T VERMONT:

Josh Sausville-Macias (Chief)

BENNINGTON

BURLINGTON (Church St)

Josh Sausville (Chief)

ESSEX JCT

MONTPELIER

RUTLAND

Jonathan Elmaghraby

S BURLINGTON (MALL)

ST. ALBANS

Shawn Hayden

WILLISTON

 __________________________________________________

FAIRPOINT:

BANGOR

Serina DeWolfe (DVP)

Nicole Johnston (Chief)

Cindy Libby

Deborah Cunningham

Donnie Dow

Rachel Curtis

Sara Feeney

Tammy Dube

BURLINGTON CFS

Anita Rodrigue

MANCHESTER

Tina Sargent (Chief)

Christine Diers

PORTLAND

Serina DeWolfe (DVP)

Krystal Talbot (Chief)

Amanda Greene

Elizabeth Berry Clark

John Grover

Kirsten Shonle

Matt Smart

Shelly Lacroix

__________________________________________________

OFS:

Chris Lapierre (DVP)

Scott Cammuso (Chief)

Adam Glockeburg

Harry Cooper

__________________________________________________

__________________________________________________

See your Chief Steward or DVP for a printed stewards list!