CWA LOCAL 1400

Your Local Team


 

President
Don Trementozzi

 

Executive Vice President
Keri Evinson

 

 

Recording Secretary
Karen Cusson


 

Treasurer
Sumner Delaney

 

 

Executive Board
 

V.P., District 2 - NE Massachusetts & Metro Boston


Jennifer Ameen

V.P., District 5 - Maine


Serina DeWolfe

 

V.P., District 3 - SE Massachusetts


Gregg Irving

V.P., District 6 - Vermont


Mike O'Day

 

V.P., District 4 - W Massachusetts


Tammy Gerrish

V.P., District 7 - New Hampshire

VACANT

 


 

D.V.P., OFS - Sturbridge, MA


Chris Lapierre

 


 


 

 
 

Support

Office Secretary
Gale Clay


Prosecutor
Mike O'Day

 Webmaster
Karen Cusson

Organizer
Cory Bombredi

 

Committee Appointments: 2015

Verizon Work and Family  
Chair: Don Trementozzi
Co-Chair: Karen Cusson

Keri Evinson
Jenn Kibbe
Christine Morgan
Lisa Senay

Cheryl Maglio
Jen Ameen
Theresa Dobson

Fairpoint Work and Family
Chair: Don Trementozzi
Co-Chair: Keri Evinson
Mike O'Day
Krystal Talbot
Nicole Johnston
Valerie Lavers
 
UTB-R
Chair: Don Trementozzi
Craig Nussey
Mike O'Day
Alternate: Bob Mutty-Bessey

Unity
Chair: Don Trementozzi
Karen Cusson
Serina DeWolfe
Theresa Dobson
Gregg Irving
Jen Ameen
Krystal Talbot
Lisa Senay

Grievance
Chair: Don Trementozzi
Keri Evinson
Mike O'Day

Equity
Chair: Don Trementozzi
Sumner Delaney

By-Laws
Chair: Don Trementozzi
Keri Evinson
Karen Cusson
Sumner Delaney
Mike O'Day
Serina DeWolfe

Community Service
Chair: Don Trementozzi

Keri Evinson

Karen Cusson
Cindy Libby

Membership
Chair: Don Trementozzi
Mike O'Day
Serina DeWolfe

Election
Chair: Stephanie Hanscom
Keeley Rigo
Josh Dubois

CWA LOCAL 1400

STEWARD LIST

Updated: 1/15/2015

__________________________________________________

VERIZON:

 

LOWELL CSSC

Jen Ameen (DVP)

Jen Guilmette (Chief)

Rhonda Anderson (Chief)

Jim Mahoney (Chief)

Bethanne Whitney

Cheryl Nocella

Chris McPherron

Chrissy Cetin

Christine Ballerini

Coralee Truax

Cory Bombredi

Craig Nussey

Dan Duys

Dawn Minichiello

Jaime Pacheco

Jen Kibbe

Josh Dubois

Karen Whittier

Linda Volpe

Madeline Shields

Marianne Gendron

Maryanne Alback

Michelle Bunning

Michelle Valente

Patricia Rainville

Patricia Talas

Simone Kellyman

Tara Gasco

Terri King

Theresa Dobson

 

LOWELL VCCD

Jen Ameen (DVP)

Kathy Scherber (Chief)

Donald Gilbert

James Reilly

Janie Cron

Jen Cozzolino

Jessica Silver

Jill Libby

Maryellen McConville

Rosemary Yurewicz

Tiffany Rowbotham

 

SPRINGFIELD

Tammy Gerrish (DVP)

Jessica LaFleur (Chief)

Brian Collins

Kathleen Kenny

Tim Gallagher

 

TAUNTON CSSC

Gregg Irving (DVP)

Marcus Daly (Chief)

Ann Hastings

Cara Carr

Cheryl Maglio

Dawna Newell

Jen Nash

Keeley Rigo

Lisa Senay

Maryann Lydon

Maureen Witt

Michael Sass

Pam Hayes

Peg Dura

Sarah Foley

Tom Ribaga

 

TAUNTON SRC

Gregg Irving(DVP)

Vacant (Chief)

Christine Morgan

Grace Keefe

Maureen Taillefer

 

__________________________________________________

VERIZON LPC'S:

 

CANTON

Gregg Irving (DVP)

DANVERS

Jen Ameen (DVP)

FRAMINGHAM

Gregg Irving (DVP)

Jessica Silverman

FOXBORO

Gregg Irving (DVP)

Arthur Brown

LAKEVILLE

Gregg Irving (DVP)

LEOMINSTER

Jen Ameen (DVP)

Cy Anderlionis

Shelley Hawke

Susan Hall

LITTLETON

Jen Ameen (DVP)

LYNN

Jen Ameen (DVP)

MALDEN

Jen Ameen (DVP)

MEDWAY

Gregg Irving (DVP)

Mariellen Kinsey

NEWTON

Gregg Irving (DVP)

WALTHAM

Gregg Irving (DVP)

 

__________________________________________________

AT&T MAINE:

Serina DeWolfe (DVP)

 

AUBURN, ME

BANGOR, ME

Lynsey Nicastro

BRUNSWICK, ME

ELLSWORTH, ME

PORTLAND, ME

S. PORTLAND, ME

SACO, ME

Kerry (Curtis) Grover

Tyler O'Neil

SCARBOROUGH, ME

WINDHAM, ME

 

__________________________________________________

AT&T NEW HAMPSHIRE:

 

KEENE, NH

MANCHESTER, NH

NASHUA, NH

NASHUA MALL, NH

PORTSMOUTH, NH

SALEM, NH

Michele Merlina

SOMERSWORTH, NH

Alicia Gray

 

__________________________________________________

AT&T VERMONT:

Mike O'Day (DVP)

 

BENNINGTON

BURLINGTON (Church St)

Kamal King

ESSEX JCT

MONTPELIER

RUTLAND

Kris Robinson

Seth Blaisdell

S BURLINGTON (MALL)

Josh Sausville (Chief Steward)

Kevin Dente

ST. ALBANS

Shawn Hayden

WILLISTON

 

__________________________________________________

FAIRPOINT:

BANGOR

Serina DeWolfe (DVP)

Bob Mutty-Bessey (Chief)

Cindy Libby

Dan Brown

Donnie Dow

Michelle Dunphy

Nicole Johnston

Tammy Dube

 

BURLINGTON CSSC

Mike O'Day (DVP)

Lisa Heisler (Chief)

Jeff Gauthier

Jeff Lasko

 

BURLINGTON CFS

Mike O'Day (DVP)

Chris Rogers (Chief)

Aimee Hilliker

Anita Rodrigue

Brian Churchill

Kristin White

 

MANCHESTER

Chrystal Lafontaine (Chief)

Brian Morrison

Kathleen Araujo

Stephanie Hanscom

Valerie Lavers

 

PORTLAND

Serina DeWolfe (DVP)

Krystal Talbot (Chief)

Adam Lahti

Elizabeth Berry Clark

John Grover

Krista MacKay

Matt Smart

Peggy Collin

Stephanie Hill

 

__________________________________________________

VERIZON WIRELESS:

EVERETT

Dan Onkel

Darwin Deleon

Gill Forero

Mike Tisei

Pito Ramos

 

See your Chief Steward or DVP for a printed stewards list!